PRIVACY POLICY

Market Expertise Pty Ltd (ACN 167 814 842) accepts its obligation to comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which sets standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information. Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you disclose to us is explained below.

Information Collection

You do not have to give us any information in order to use our website. However, we may need to collect certain details from you if, for example, you want to subscribe to our communications or register for an event.

We also collect details of visits made to our websites including the volume of traffic received, logs (including, where available, the IP address of the device connecting to the websites) and the pages and resources accessed.

Use of Your Information

We use your information in order to provide you with, and improve, our services – for example, to ensure content is presented effectively.

Disclosure of Your Information

We do not trade in or rent out our database or the information we collect. We will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your express consent to share your personal information in this way.

Your Rights

Australia’s privacy laws give individuals the right to access and amend their personal information. If you would like to request a copy of your data or would like to change the information we hold about you, please contact us.

At any time if you would prefer to stop receiving communications from us, please use the ‘unsubscribe’ option provided at the time.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy will be reviewed and updated from time to time.